Tour de France 2017
The 104th edition of the Tour de France starts on Sunday, July 1st 2017 with an individual time trial in Düsseldorf (DE). On the programme, there are a lot of famous climbs, such as La Planche des Belles Filles, the Galibier and the Izoard. Further more, there are 2 individual time trials : one during the first stage, and one during the second last stage.
Stages and climbs :
Stage 1 : Sat. July 1st
Time trial - Düsseldorf (Germany) - 13,0 km
flat stage
Stage 2 : Sun. July 2nd
Düsseldorf (Germany) – Liège (Belgium) - 202 km
flat stage
Stage 3 : Mon. July 3rd
Verviers (BE) – Longwy (FR) - 202 km
arrival uphill
Stage 4 : Tue. July 4th
Mondorf les Bains (LUX) – Vittel (FR) - 202 km
Stage 5 : Wedn. July 5th
Vittel – La Planche des Belles Filles - 160 km
arrival uphill
Climb :
La Planche des Belles Filles
Stage 6 : Thu. July 6th
Vesoul – Troyes - 216 km
flat stage
Stage 7: Fri. July 7th
Troyes – Nuits Saint George - 214 km
Stage 8 : Sat. July 8th
Dole – Station des Rousses - 187 km
mountain stage
Climbs :
Col de la Joux
Côte de Viry
Montée de la Combe de Laisia
Station des Rousses
Stage 9 : Sun. July 9th
Nantua – Chambery - 181 km
mountain stage
Climbs :
Le Grand Colombier
Col de la Biche
Mont du Chat
First day of rest : Mon. July 10th
Dordogne
Stage 10 : Tue. July 11th
Périgueux – Bergerac - 178 km
Stage 11 : Wed. July 12th
Eymet – Pau- -202 km
Stage 12 : Thu. July 13th
Pau – Peyragudes - 214 km
mountain stage
Climbs :
Col de Menté
Port de Balès
Peyresourde
Peyragudes
Stage 13 : Fri. July 14th
Saint Girons – Foix - 100 km
mountain stage
Climbs :
Col de Latrape
Col d’Agnes
Mur de Péguère
Stage 14 : Sat. July 15th
Blagnac – Rodez - 181 km
Stage 15 : Sun. July 16th
Laissac Sévérac l’Église – Le Puy en Velay - 189 km
Climb :
Col de Peyra Taillade
Seond day of rest :Mon. July 17th
Le Puy en Velay
Stage 16: Tue. July 18th
Le Puy en Velay – Romans Sur Isère - 165 km
Stage 17 : Wed. July 19th
La Mure – Serre-Chevalier - 183 km
mountain stage
Climbs :
Col d’Ornon
Col de la Croix de Fer
Télégraphe
Col du Galibier
Stage 18 : Thu. July 20th
Briançon – Izoard - 178 km
bergetappe
Climb :
Col de l'Izoard
Stage 19 : Fri. July 21th
Embrun – Salon-de-Provence - 220 km
flat stage
Stage 20 : Sat. July 22th
Time trial - Marseille - 23 km
Stage 21: Sun. July 23th
Montgeron – Paris - 105 km
flat stage