Robbie Mc Ewen
Geboren: 24/06/1972 (Brisbane)
Nationalität:
AU
Bild:
Siege:
1995
* 7th stage Jayco Bay Cycling Classic
1996
1st Stage 4 Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia
1st Stage 3 Part B Regio-Tour International
1997
1st in Noosa International Criterium
1st Stage 2 Ronde van Nederland, Haarlem
1st Stage 3 part a Ronde van Nederland
1st Jersey yellow.svg Overall Geelong Bay Classic Series
1st Stage 1
1st Stage 2
1st Stage 4
1st Stage 2 Quatre jours de Dunkerque
1st Stage 3 Tour de Luxembourg
1998
1st Stage 3 part a Ronde van Nederland
1st Stage 5 Ronde van Nederland
1st Trofeo Alcudia
1st Stage 1 Vuelta a Andalucía
1st Stage 5 Geelong Bay Classic Series
1999
1st Stage 20 Tour de France
1st Stage 2 Ronde van Nederland
1st Stage 2 Tour de Luxembourg
1st Stage 1 part a Route du Sud
1st Jersey yellow.svg Overall Geelong Bay Classic Series
1st Stage 1
1st Stage 4
1st Stage 5
2000
1st Stage 6 Tour Down Under
1st Trofeo Cala Millor
2001
1st Trofeo Palmanova-Palmanova
1st Circuit de Brabant Wallon
1st Stage 2 Ronde van Nederland
1st Stage 4 Tour de la Region Wallonne
1st Stage 2 Tour Méditerranéen
1st Stage 3 Herald Sun Tour
1st Stage 4 Herald Sun Tour
1st Stage 2 International Uniqa Classic
1st Stage 3 International Uniqa Classic
1st Stage 5 Challenge Mallorca
2002
1st MaillotAustralia.PNG Australian National Road Race Championships
1st Jersey green.svg Sprint Classification Tour de France
1st Stage 3
1st Stage 20
1st Stage 4 Giro d'Italia
1st Stage 10 Giro d'Italia
1st Stage 2 Paris–Nice
1st Stage 7 Paris–Nice
1st Paris–Brussels
1st Stage 1 Tour Down Under
1st Stage 3 Tour Down Under
1st Stage 4 Tour Down Under
1st Stage 6 Tour Down Under
1st Jersey green.svg Sprint Classification
1st Jersey yellow.svg Overall Étoile de Bessèges
1st Stage 1
1st Jersey yellow.svg Overall Circuit Franco-Belge
1st Stages 2
1st Stage 3
1st Grote Scheldeprijs
1st Delta Profronde
2003
1st Stage 4 Giro d'Italia
1st Stage 11 Giro d'Italia
1st Stage 2 Tour de Suisse
1st Stage 4 Étoile de Bessèges
1st Dwars door Vlaanderen Waregem
1st Stage 3 Tour Down Under
2004
1st Jersey green.svg Sprint Classification Tour de France
1st Stage 2
1st Stage 9
Held Maillot Jaune Jersey yellow.svg from Stages 2–3
1st Stage 5, Giro d'Italia
1st Stage 2 Tour de Suisse
1st Stage 4 Tour de Suisse
1st Stage 1 Tour Down Under
1st Stage 4 Tour Down Under
1st Jersey green.svg Sprint Classification
1st Aalst Criterium
1st Memorial Samyn-Fayt-le-Franc
1st Wateringse Wielerdag
1st Spektakel van Steenwijk
1st Profronde van Ooostvoorne
1st Gouden Pijl
2005
1st MaillotAustralia.PNG Australian National Road Race Championships
1st Paris–Brussels
1st Stage 5 Tour de France
1st Stage 7 Tour de France
1st Stage 13 Tour de France
1st Stage 4 Tour de Suisse
1st Stage 2 Giro d'Italia
1st Stage 6 Giro d'Italia
1st Stage 10 Giro d'Italia
Held Maglia Rosa Jersey pink.svg from Stages 2–3
1st Stage 1 Tour Down Under
1st Stage 2 Tour Down Under
1st Stage 6 Tour Down Under
1st GP de Fourmies
1st Jersey yellow.svg Overall Bay Classic
1st Stage 1
1st Stage 4
2006
1st Jersey green.svg Sprint Classification Tour de France
1st Stage 2
1st Stage 4
1st Stage 6
1st Stage 2 Giro d'Italia
1st Stage 4 Giro d'Italia
1st Stage 6 Giro d'Italia
1st Paris–Brussels
1st Jacobs Creek Classic
1st Aalst Criterium BEL
2007
1st Stage 1 Tour de France
1st Stage 5 Tour de Suisse
1st Stage 2 Giro d'Italia
1st Stage 1 Tour de Romandie
1st Stage 1 Tirreno–Adriatico
1st Stage 5 Tour Down Under
1st Stage 3 Jayco Bay Classic
1st Stage 3 Eneco Tour
1st Paris–Brussels
2008
1st Stage 2 Tour de Romandie
1st Stage 3 Tour de Suisse
1st Stage 4 Tour de Suisse
1st Vattenfall Cyclassics
1st Paris–Brussels
2009
* Prologue Tour Down Under 'Cancer Council Classic' at the Adelaide East End Course
* Trofeo Cala Millor
1st Stage 2 Vuelta a Mallorca
1st Stage 3 Tour de Picardie
2010
1st Stage 1 Vuelta a Mallorca
1st Stage 1 Eneco Tour
Criterium Antwerp (Derny)
Criterium Kortrijk
Criterium Hoogstraten (Derny)
2011
1st Stage 4 Tour de Wallonie
1st Jersey yellow.svg Overall Tour de Wallonie-Picarde
1st Stage 1
1st Stage 4
2012
* Criterium Singapore
Vereine:
1996-1999 Rabobank
2000 Farm Frites
2001 Domo Farm-Frites
2002-2008 Lotto
2009—2010 Katjoesja
2011 Team RadioShack
2012 (till 20-05) GreenEdge